?

Log in

cthulhu kittie!

September 2008

S M T W T F S
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
Powered by LiveJournal.com
cthulhu kittie!

A is for - Age: Twenty/
B is for - Boyfriend/Girlfriend: Yep.
C is for - Career in future: Psychologist/Social Worker, CLub Owner/Event Promoter, Photographer/Model, or Paralegal. o_O;
D is for - Dad's name: Calvin.
E is for - Essential item to bring to a party: Liquor.
F is for - Favorite song at the moment: And One: Military Fashion Show.
G is for - Guy/Girls you've kissed: A fair amount.
H is for - Hometown: Clearwater, FL, technically. I consider it all over NJ, though. =P
I is for - Instruments you play: A couple, none of them well.
J is for - Job title: Member of fetish troupe, for now. Hopefully student and something that makes money, soon.
K is for - Kids: When the world is ready for my hellspawn.
L is for - Living arrangement: 3/2 townhouse/condo/apt type thing, with 5 other people. EEP.
M is for - Mom's name: Cheryl.
N is for - Number of people you've slept with: Err... 7?
O is for - Overnight hospital stays: A few. A lot, including other people who I've stayed with.
P is for - Phobia[s]: Medical needles, drowning, falling from a great height, Heroin, etc.
Q is for - Quote you like: Only the dead have seen the end of war - Plato.
R is for - Relationship that lasted the longest: A year or so.
S is for - Sexual position: Almost any.
T is for - Time you wake up: WHenever I wake up, or whenever I need to.
U is for - Unique trait(s): No idea. lol.
V is for - Vegetable you love: Broccoli.. Zucchini.. Carrots.. =)
W is for - Worst habit: Smoking too much, drinking too much.
X is for - X-rays you've had: Dental, feet, and I think some others.
Y is for - Yummy food you make: This cuban dish I don't know the name of, Chili, vegetarian stir-fry, etc.
Z is for - Zodiac sign: Gemini.

a p p e a r a n c e .
HEIGHT: 5'2.5"
HAIR COLOR: Blondish blackish brownish. Needs to be dyed. I'm thinking black again, with some random electric blue and fuschia braids.
SKIN COLOR: Paleish?
EYE COLOR: Blue grey, with green sometimes.
PIERCINGS: Ears and labret/lip, for now.
TATTOOS: Eight, don't feel like listing, more to come.

r i g h t n o w .
WHAT COLOR PANTS ARE YOU WEARING?: Jean capris, rolled up.
WHAT SONG ARE YOU LISTENING TO?: It happens all the time (COLD)
WHAT TASTE IS IN YOUR MOUTH?: Tobacco, a koolaid mix that taste like liquid gummy bears (lemon-lime/black cherry).
WHAT'S THE WEATHER LIKE?: Humid?
HOW ARE YOU?: Unproductive, bored, frustrated, antsy, etc.

d o y o u . . .
GET MOTION SICKNESS?: Nope.
HAVE A BAD HABIT?: Wasn't this covered already?
GET ALONG WITH YOUR PARENTS?: Usually.
LIKE TO DRIVE?: If I could. =P

f a v o r i t e s .
TV SHOW: House, 24, NUMB3RS, Criminal Minds, etc.
CONDITIONER: Anything with coconut, V05 kiwi-lime, cucumber and melon..
BOOK: The Client, A Time To Kill, Whispers-Voices of Paranoia, Dracula-The Darker Passions, Anita Blake series, etc.
MAGAZINE: Hmm.
NON-ALCOHOLIC DRINK: Coffee, Iced coffee, energy drinks, green tea.
THING TO DO ON THE WEEKEND: Party, do random stuff, play parties, Fatal Fetish stuff, relax, WoW, etc.
BAND OR GROUP: Cruxshadows, U2, Voltaire, VnV Nation, And One, etc.

h a v e y o u . . .
BROKEN THE LAW: Yes indeed.
RAN AWAY FROM HOME: Yep.
SNUCK OUT OF THE HOUSE: Of course.
EVER GONE SKINNY DIPPING: A couple times.
MADE A PRANK PHONE CALL: Indeed.
EVER TIPPED OVER A PORTA POTTY: I've fallen AGAINST a porta potty.. Does that count?
USED YOUR PARENTS' CREDIT CARD BEFORE: Yep.
SKIPPED SCHOOL BEFORE: Frequently.
FELL ASLEEP IN THE SHOWER/BATH: Err.. Yeah. Oops.
BEEN IN A SCHOOL PLAY: A few.
LET A FRIEND CRY ON YOUR SHOULDER: Fairly often.

l o v e .
BOYFRIEND: Have one and miss one.
GIRLFRIEND: Nothing serious. Haha.
SEXUALITY: Whatever floats my boat?
CHILDREN: WE COVERED THIS ALREADY, DAMMIT!
CURRENT CRUSH: I plead the fifth.
BEEN IN LOVE?: Yes.
HAD A HARD TIME GETTING OVER SOMEONE: Yes, still.
BEEN HURT?: Yep.
YOUR GREATEST REGRET: Many.. Especially one. Scott. Losing him. But such is life. You learn from mistakes and get over them, don't dwell on your regrets.
GONE OUT WITH A SOMEONE YOU ONLY KNEW FOR THREE DAYS: Yep, haha.

r a n d o m .
DO YOU HAVE A JOB: Can someone give me one? xD
YOUR CD PLAYER HAS IN IT RIGHT NOW: What CD player? Computer has a mix CD with wolfsheim, APC, and other such things on it..
IF YOU WERE A CRAYON, WHAT COLOR WOULD YOU BE?: Electric blue, fuschia, or black.
WHAT MAKES YOU HAPPY?: Finishing this survey.
WHO MAKES YOU THE HAPPIEST?: This idea of finishing this survey.
WHAT'S THE NEXT CD YOU'RE GONNA GET?: Who knows. Maybe Velvet Acid Christ.
WHO DO YOU CONSIDER GOOD FRIENDS?: Chris, Leann, Chaz, Joe, Ben, Neo, Scott (I hope), Sarah, Tom, etc.
WHAT DO YOU LIKE TO DO?: Stuff... And more stuff. Have sex with your girlfriend?

w h e n / w h a t w a s t h e l a s t . . .

Fuck this.

Comments